Schedule

Day schedule

Besides hanging out with all the professional brands at the fair and mingle with your Nordic colleagues, there is a lot to experience at Nordic Hair Awards and Expo during the day.

Program

10.00 – Doors open (Be on time! The first 1.000 visitors get a goodiebag)

10:00-11:15 The finalists in Nordic Women’s Hairdresser of the Year showcase their looks at the Live Workstation.

10.15 The jury evaluates Nordic Editorial Stylist of the Year, Nordic Young Talent of the Year in the Boiler Room.

11.00 Copenhagen Barber Battle: Barber competitor presentation, flip-a-coin-draw and Battle #1 at the Battle Area.

11:30 The finalists in Nordic Women’s Hairdresser of the Year showcase their finished models on Main Stage.

11:30-12:45 The finalists in Nordic Men’s Hairdresser of the Year showcase their looks at the Live Workstation.

12.00 Copenhagen Barber Battle #2 at the Battle Area

13:00 The finalists in Nordic Men’s Hairdresser of the Year showcase their finished models on Main Stage.

13.00 Copenhagen Barber Battle #3 at the Battle Area

13:00-14:15 The finalists in Nordic Avant-garde Hairdresser of the Year showcase their looks at the Live Workstation.

14.00 Copenhagen Barber Battle #4 at the Battle Area

14:30 The finalists in Nordic Avant-garde Hairdresser of the Year showcase their finished models on Main Stage.

14:30-15:45 The finalists in Nordic Colour Technician of the Year showcase their looks at the Live Workstation.

16:00 The finalists in Nordic Colour Technician of the Year showcase their finished models on Main Stage.

16.15 Copenhagen Barber Battle Finals on Main Stage.

Other exciting stuff during the day

HairButcher Live Podcast

Online Marketing Seminar for hairdressers

Vote for your favourite entry in Nordic Salon Design of the Year in the Boiler Room.

Admire the finalists in Nordic Editorial Stylist of the Year, Nordic Young Talent of the Year and Icelandic Hairdresser of the Year in the Boiler Room.

Changes may occur.

Main Stage and Live Stage

Both Main Stage and Live Stage have packed schedules with lots of inspiration during the day, starting from 10.30.

See Main Stage Schedule
See Live Stage Schedule

Evening schedule

At the award show there will be plenty of entertainment – both related to the craft of hairdressing and just for fun. The highlights of the evening will be the announcements and celebration of the Nordic Hair Awards Winners.

Program

The Award show starts 19.00

Opening act: COPENHAGEN DRUMMERS

Welcome ceremony by our host Benjamin Martin

Award: Nordic Young Talent of the Year

Award: Nordic Women’s Hairdresser of the Year

MYTHS OF THE NORTH BY JOAKIM ROOS & LINDA SCHUSTER

Mingle dinner and drinks are served

Award: Nordic Salon Design of the Year

Award: Nordic Men’s Hairdresser of the Year

Award: Nordic Editorial Stylist of the Year

CREADEMIC PRO ACADEMY

Award: Nordic Avant-garde Hairdresser of the Year

Award: Nordic Colour Technician of the Year

Award: Icelandic Hairdresser of the Year

CUTRIN – MAIN SPONSOR

Award: Nordic Hairdresser of the year

Concert by: ALEXANDER OSCAR

PARTY

The evening ends at 02.00.
Changes may occur.

More about Nordic Hair Awards

ANNONCE